JUNIPER Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics [EX-SFP-1GE-SX]

(0 customer reviews)
Rp 8.300.600
1 Kg
Ready Stock
ELING
1

SFP | 1000 Mbps | 850 nm | 220 m-550 m

 

Transceiver Type SFP
Connector LC
Monitoring Available Yes
Digital Optical Monitoring Yes
Standards compliance 1000BASE-SX
Cable type MMF
Signaling rate, each lane 1000 Mbps
Transmitter fibers Dual
Transmitter wavelengths (range) 850 nm
Transmitter output power, each lane –9.5 dBm (minimum), –3 dBm (maximum)
Receiver input power, each lane –21 dBm (minimum), 0 dBm (maximum)
Distance 220 m/275 m/500 m/550 m
Operating Temperature (range) –10° C to 85° C
Storage temperature –40° C to 85° C
Dimensions 16 x 2.5 x 12.7 cm

 

Detail

JUNIPER
0
0 out of 5 0 customer reviews
5 star
0%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%

There are no reviews for this product.

Related Products